ESPN networks and ABC will combine to televise more than 140 live hours of the UEFA European Football Championship 2020 beginning Friday, June 11 with the opening match in Rome, through the Final on Sunday, July 11 at historic Wembley Stadium in London.

ESPN will televise 40 UEFA EURO 2020 matches, ESPN2 will air six, and ABC will broadcast five matches (two group stage matches, two round of 16, and one quarterfinal) – the first UEFA European Football Championship matches on network television since 2008. The matches will stream live on both the ESPN and ABC apps. Additionally, matches on ABC will also simulcast on ESPN3.

ESPN+ will livestream all 51 matches via a second-screen experience with three different feeds – an aerial cam (tactical cam) and two additional feeds that provide fans with a combination of player and manager Iso-Cams, as well as audio from ESPN’s match commentators.

Here’s the Euro 2020 TV schedule of commentators (all times Eastern):

Friday, June 11

Turkey vs. Italy, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Jon Champion and Taylor Twellman

Saturday, June 12

Wales vs. Switzerland, 9am, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Steve Cangialosi and Alejandro Moreno

Denmark vs. Finland, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Derek Rae and Efan Ekoku

Belgium vs. Russia, 3pm, ABC, fuboTV, Sling Orange and Hulu + Live TV — Jon Champion and Taylor Twellman

Sunday, June 13

England vs. Croatia, 9am, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Ian Darke and Stewart Robson

Austria vs. North Macedonia, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Mark Donaldson and Matteo Bonetti

Netherlands vs. Ukraine, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Steve Cangialosi and Alejandro Moreno

Monday, June 14

Scotland vs. Czech Republic, 9am, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Derek Rae and Efan Ekoku

Poland vs. Slovakia, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Ian Darke and Stewart Robson

Spain vs. Sweden, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Jon Champion and Taylor Twellman

Tuesday, June 15

Hungary vs. Portugal, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Derek Rae and Efan Ekoku

France vs. Germany, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Jon Champion and Taylor Twellman

Wednesday, June 16

Finland vs. Russia, 9am, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Mark Donaldson and Matteo Bonetti

Turkey vs. Wales, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Ian Darke and Stewart Robson

Italy vs. Switzerland, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Steve Cangialosi and Alejandro Moreno

Thursday, June 17

Ukraine vs. North Macedonia, 9am, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Mark Donaldson and Matteo Bonetti

Denmark vs. Belgium, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Jon Champion and Taylor Twellman

Netherlands vs. Austria, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Derek Rae and Efan Ekoku

Friday, June 18

Sweden vs. Slovakia, 9am, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Steve Cangialosi and Alejandro Moreno

Croatia vs. Czech Republic, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Derek Rae and Efan Ekoku

England vs. Scotland, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Ian Darke and Stewart Robson

Saturday, June 19

Hungary vs. France, 9am, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Ian Darke and Stewart Robson

Portugal vs. Germany, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — Jon Champion and Taylor Twellman

Spain vs. Poland, 3pm, ABC, fuboTV, Sling Orange and Hulu + Live TV — Derek Rae and Efan Ekoku

Sunday, June 20

Switzerland vs. Turkey, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Italy vs. Wales, 3pm, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Monday, June 21

North Macedonia vs. Netherlands, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Ukraine vs. Austria, Noon, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Russia vs. Denmark, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Finland vs. Belgium, 3pm, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Tuesday, June 22

Czech Republic vs. England, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Croatia vs. Scotland, 3pm, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Wednesday, June 23

Slovakia vs. Spain, Noon, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Sweden vs. Poland, Noon, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Portugal vs. France, 3pm, ESPN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Germany vs. Hungary, 3pm, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo — To be announced

Original Source
Author: World Soccer Talk

Categories:

Tags:

Comments are closed